6129 E Mono St Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,739 - $625,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 E Mono St, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $578,185, approximately $182 per square foot. 6129 E Mono St is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Sunstreet Energy Group Llc
Bought by
Singh Kulvinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,296
Outstanding Balance
$308,982
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Nahal Gurvinder K
Bought by
Singh Kulvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,296
Outstanding Balance
$308,982
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California
Bought by
Singh Kulvinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,296
Outstanding Balance
$308,982
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kulvinder | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Singh Kulvinder | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Singh Kulvinder | $438,000 | Calatlantic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kulvinder | $350,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,191 | $458,948 | $102,830 | $356,118 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $441,129 | $98,838 | $342,291 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $432,480 | $96,900 | $335,580 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $215,145 | $52,145 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $395 | $31,611 | $31,611 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map