6190 E Mono St Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6190 E Mono St, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $557,020, approximately $199 per square foot. 6190 E Mono St is a home with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Sunnova Energy Corporation
Bought by
Eang Kim Houng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,456
Outstanding Balance
$323,901
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,119
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eang Kim Houng | -- | Cal Atlantic Title Company | |
| Eang Kim Houng | $448,500 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eang Kim Houng | $358,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $469,990 | $97,418 | $372,572 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $451,741 | $93,636 | $358,105 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $442,884 | $91,800 | $351,084 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $191,145 | $52,145 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $395 | $31,611 | $31,611 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map