6129 Madison Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,689 - $723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6129 Madison Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $634,172, approximately $287 per square foot. 6129 Madison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Miller David L and Miller Josephine M
Bought by
Miller David L and Miller Josephine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Miller David L and Miller Josephine M
Bought by
Miller David L and Miller Josephine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miller David L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miller David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller David L | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $203,084 | $71,069 | $132,015 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $199,103 | $69,676 | $129,427 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $195,200 | $68,310 | $126,890 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $191,373 | $66,971 | $124,402 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $187,621 | $65,658 | $121,963 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $185,698 | $64,985 | $120,713 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $182,058 | $63,711 | $118,347 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $178,489 | $62,462 | $116,027 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $174,990 | $61,238 | $113,752 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $171,560 | $60,038 | $111,522 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $168,984 | $59,137 | $109,847 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $165,675 | $57,979 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map