Estimated Value: $485,000 - $1,049,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 5th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 and is currently estimated at $767,000, approximately $300 per square foot. 613 5th St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Conniston Middle School, and Forest Hill Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
A To Z Inveatment Group Llc
Bought by
United Finanfcial Associatopn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Aegis Properties Of South Florida Llc
Bought by
A To Z Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Caicedo Deborah and Caicedo Enrique
Bought by
Aegis Properties Of South Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Omega Partners Llc
Bought by
Caicedo Enrique
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Wester Gloria Kinsey
Bought by
Omega Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Kinsey Alton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Finanfcial Associatopn | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| United Finanfcial Associatopn | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| United Finanfcial Associatopn | $260,000 | Attorney | |
| A To Z Investment Group Llc | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| A To Z Investment Group Llc | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| A To Z Investment Group Llc | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Aegis Properties Of South Florida Llc | $107,600 | None Available | |
| Caicedo Enrique | $130,000 | Southeast Fl Lawyers Title | |
| Omega Partners Llc | $65,000 | Southeast Fl Lawyers Title I | |
| Kinsey Alton | $100 | -- | |
| Kinsey Alton | $100 | -- | |
| Kinsey Alton | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,306 | $340,299 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,306 | $309,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $281,239 | $62,902 | $310,621 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $255,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $273,088 | $46,250 | $226,838 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $211,299 | $40,700 | $170,599 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $241,354 | $51,800 | $189,554 |
| 2018 | $4,506 | $180,917 | $36,950 | $143,967 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $165,023 | $32,130 | $132,893 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $141,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $128,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $70,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map