Seller's Agent in 2021
Israel Gonzalez
Beale Properties
(831) 902-0451
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $698,000
Perfect home to start a family! This well taken care of home offers a private back yard with a nice patio ideal for entertaining which flows nicely from the kitchen. Open floor plan concept with updated linoleum plank flooring, granite counter tops and stainless steel sink. Save water with this nicely done front yard which needs little to no maintenance. Also save money with installed solar panels! Home is a must see gem in a newer kid friendly neighborhood close to parks and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beale Properties License #01212906 Listed on: 05/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Miguel Amaya Amaya
KW Coastal Estates License #02077749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimas-Guillen Tanya | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Dimas-Guillen Tanya | $575,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Green Dylan | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Elizabeth | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Benchmark Soledad I Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ucp Soledad Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $2,604,643 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimas-Guillen Tanya | $533,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Dylan | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Elizabeth | $244,749 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $575,000 | +11.7% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | For Sale | $515,000 | +35.5% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Sold | $380,000 | +0.3% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,575 | $622,397 | $270,608 | $351,789 |
| 2024 | $8,575 | $610,194 | $265,302 | $344,892 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $598,230 | $260,100 | $338,130 |
| 2022 | $8,009 | $586,500 | $255,000 | $331,500 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $575,000 | $250,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $395,352 | $130,050 | $265,302 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $387,600 | $127,500 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $380,000 | $125,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $254,592 | $74,270 | $180,322 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $249,601 | $72,814 | $176,787 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $245,853 | $71,721 | $174,132 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $241,038 | $70,317 | $170,721 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Israel Gonzalez
Beale Properties
(831) 902-0451
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Rachel Gonzalez
Beale Properties
(831) 902-0472
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Miguel Amaya Amaya
KW Coastal Estates
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sara Pantoja
CENTURY 21 Masters
(831) 970-7390
7 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81842904
APN: 022-514-055-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.