613 Blake Hill Rd New Hampton, NH 03256
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Blake Hill Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256 and is currently estimated at $532,352, approximately $259 per square foot. 613 Blake Hill Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including New Hampton Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Stearns Timothy R
Bought by
Karnis Roni M and Stearns Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Sarto Joseph F and Sarto Gail M
Bought by
Stearns Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,132
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnis Roni M | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Timothy R | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stearns Timothy R | $283,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Timothy R | $296,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $389,810 | $183,500 | $206,310 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $389,810 | $183,500 | $206,310 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $389,810 | $183,500 | $206,310 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $209,690 | $72,100 | $137,590 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $208,590 | $72,100 | $136,490 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $208,590 | $72,100 | $136,490 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $208,590 | $72,100 | $136,490 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $203,400 | $56,500 | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map