613 E Desert Willow Rd Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $1,527,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Desert Willow Rd, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,405,119, approximately $389 per square foot. 613 E Desert Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Lei Ming
Bought by
Lei Ming and Li Yixi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Azalea Rosedale Lp
Bought by
Azalea Rosedale Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$545,922
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Ming | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Azalea Rosedale Lp | $840,000 | Fntg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lei Ming | $508,000 | |
| Closed | Azalea Rosedale Lp | $545,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,302 | $994,262 | $392,780 | $601,482 |
| 2024 | $16,556 | $974,768 | $385,079 | $589,689 |
| 2023 | $16,110 | $955,656 | $377,529 | $578,127 |
| 2022 | $15,787 | $936,919 | $370,127 | $566,792 |
| 2021 | $15,383 | $918,549 | $362,870 | $555,679 |
| 2019 | $15,539 | $891,307 | $352,108 | $539,199 |
| 2018 | $17,679 | $873,831 | $345,204 | $528,627 |
| 2016 | $16,919 | $839,900 | $331,800 | $508,100 |
| 2015 | $9,484 | $124,415 | $124,415 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map