613 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,032,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,000,707, approximately $709 per square foot. 613 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Alajaji Habib Bassil
Bought by
Alajaji Habib Bassil and Alajaji Ruth Habib
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alajaji Habib Bassil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $229,307 | $202,256 | $27,051 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $224,812 | $198,291 | $26,521 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $220,404 | $194,403 | $26,001 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $216,084 | $190,592 | $25,492 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $211,848 | $186,855 | $24,993 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $209,677 | $184,940 | $24,737 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $205,566 | $181,314 | $24,252 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $201,536 | $177,759 | $23,777 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $193,711 | $170,857 | $22,854 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $190,802 | $168,291 | $22,511 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $187,066 | $164,995 | $22,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map