613 Hazel St Glendale, CA 91201
Downtown Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Hazel St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,139,723, approximately $800 per square foot. 613 Hazel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Helen
Bought by
Luizzi Darryl and Luizzi Estela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Luizzi Darryl D and Luizzi Estela
Bought by
Luizzi Darryl D and Luizzi Estela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luizzi Darryl | -- | None Available | |
| Luizzi Darryl D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $249,863 | $240,125 | $9,738 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $244,965 | $235,417 | $9,548 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $240,162 | $230,801 | $9,361 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $235,454 | $226,276 | $9,178 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $230,839 | $221,840 | $8,999 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $228,473 | $219,566 | $8,907 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $223,994 | $215,261 | $8,733 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $219,603 | $211,041 | $8,562 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $211,078 | $202,847 | $8,231 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $207,909 | $199,801 | $8,108 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $203,838 | $195,888 | $7,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map