613 Maxwell St Salida, CO 81201
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Maxwell St, Salida, CO 81201 and is currently estimated at $493,610, approximately $642 per square foot. 613 Maxwell St is a home located in Chaffee County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Salida Middle School, and Horizons Exploratory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Griesel Kenneth J and Griesel Nicholas Donna
Bought by
Johnson Adele Renee and Smith Kyndra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,368
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$314,242
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Adele Renee | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Adele Renee | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $28,810 | $8,570 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $36,640 | $9,180 | $27,460 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $36,640 | $9,180 | $27,460 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $24,810 | $7,510 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $25,520 | $7,730 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $23,750 | $8,870 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $23,750 | $8,870 | $14,880 |
| 2018 | $880 | $18,190 | $6,630 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $857 | $18,190 | $6,630 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $797 | $16,570 | $6,570 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $773 | $16,570 | $6,570 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | $773 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map