Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Sutton
Sutton & Associates Realty
(309) 852-3312
53 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $104,000
Built 1935. Lovely 3-bedroom, 1-1/2 bath home with 2-car garage. Open staircase and lots of lovely wood floors. French doors between LR and DR. New 2nd floor bath in '08 with corner whirlpool tub with shower. Remodeled 1/2 bath on 1st floor. Freshly painted kitchen cabinets with new counter and sink. Built-in bookcases in living room. All newer replacement windows except for 2 in LR. Nice asphalt driveway with additional access to garage from alley. Walk-up attic. Legal: Lot 5 Block 4 McKinley Place Addition City of Kewanee. Buyer Agent Commission is 2% of the sale price and Seller Agent Commission is 2.5%
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sutton & Associates Realty License #471.004451 Listed on: 09/16/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lashbrook Lonnie | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Carrington Mortgage Services Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bermudez Jose | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Brian W | $58,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Jose | $71,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $35,000 | -36.4% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,570 | $29,805 | $1,096 | $28,709 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $26,376 | $970 | $25,406 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $19,009 | $883 | $18,126 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $17,601 | $818 | $16,783 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $17,214 | $800 | $16,414 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $17,960 | $835 | $17,125 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $18,402 | $856 | $17,546 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $18,166 | $845 | $17,321 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $25,115 | $854 | $24,261 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $24,695 | $840 | $23,855 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $25,325 | $862 | $24,463 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Sutton
Sutton & Associates Realty
(309) 852-3312
53 in this area
111 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4176174
APN: 20-33-478-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.