613 N Acacia Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 N Acacia Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $975,224, approximately $819 per square foot. 613 N Acacia Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Saddington Leigh Ann
Bought by
Saddington Leigh Ann and The Leigh Ann Saddington Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Saddington John C
Bought by
Saddington Leigh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saddington Leigh Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Saddington Leigh Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $234,264 | $144,401 | $89,863 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $229,671 | $141,570 | $88,101 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $225,168 | $138,794 | $86,374 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $220,753 | $136,072 | $84,681 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $216,425 | $133,404 | $83,021 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $214,206 | $132,036 | $82,170 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $210,006 | $129,447 | $80,559 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $205,889 | $126,909 | $78,980 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $201,852 | $124,420 | $77,432 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $197,895 | $121,981 | $75,914 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $194,923 | $120,149 | $74,774 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $191,105 | $117,795 | $73,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map