613 Oxen Ct Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Oxen Ct, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $180,333, approximately $134 per square foot. 613 Oxen Ct is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Keda Management Llc
Bought by
Keda Management Llc Ii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Keda Management Llc
Bought by
Keda Management Llc I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Sanders Napoleon L and Sanders Carolyn
Bought by
Keda Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Wuebbels Cyril A and Wuebbels Judith A
Bought by
Sanders Napoleon L and Sanders Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keda Management Llc Ii | -- | None Available | |
| Keda Management Llc I | -- | Town & Country Title | |
| Keda Management Llc | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Sanders Napoleon L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keda Management Llc | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Napoleon L | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,519 | $51,608 | $5,464 | $46,144 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $45,958 | $5,389 | $40,569 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $41,856 | $4,908 | $36,948 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $40,139 | $4,707 | $35,432 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $37,380 | $4,383 | $32,997 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $35,819 | $4,785 | $31,034 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $34,905 | $4,663 | $30,242 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $33,976 | $4,539 | $29,437 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $32,805 | $4,383 | $28,422 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $44,200 | $7,159 | $37,041 |
| 2013 | $3,086 | $44,200 | $7,159 | $37,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map