613 Short St Weston, MO 64098
Estimated Value: $234,963 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Short St, Weston, MO 64098 and is currently estimated at $265,991, approximately $156 per square foot. 613 Short St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Platte High School, and West Platte Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Hellebuyck Howard C and Youngblood Kathleen A
Bought by
Howard Hellebuyck And Kathy Youngblood Trust and Hellebuyck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Hellebuyck And Kathy Youngblood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $28,012 | $6,642 | $21,370 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $28,012 | $6,642 | $21,370 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $28,012 | $6,642 | $21,370 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $24,464 | $6,642 | $17,822 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $24,464 | $6,642 | $17,822 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $20,561 | $3,800 | $16,761 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $20,561 | $3,800 | $16,761 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $20,561 | $3,800 | $16,761 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $20,561 | $3,800 | $16,761 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $20,013 | $1,900 | $18,113 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $20,013 | $1,900 | $18,113 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $20,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map