613 Tern Ln Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,189,530
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Tern Ln, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,141,883, approximately $680 per square foot. 613 Tern Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Tsao Janet J and Lee Lance
Bought by
Tsao-Lee 2025 Family Trust and Tsao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Lee Janet J Tsao and Lee Lance
Bought by
Tsao Lee Janet J and Lee Lance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tsao Lee Lance and Tsao Lee Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsao-Lee 2025 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsao Janet J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsao Lee Janet J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tsao Lee Lance | $326,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsao Lee Lance | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,997 | $493,717 | $150,307 | $350,410 |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $483,902 | $147,361 | $343,541 |
| 2023 | $7,713 | $481,278 | $144,472 | $336,806 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $464,842 | $141,639 | $330,203 |
| 2021 | $7,376 | $455,593 | $138,863 | $323,730 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $457,852 | $137,440 | $320,412 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $448,876 | $134,745 | $314,131 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $440,077 | $132,104 | $307,973 |
| 2017 | $6,321 | $431,449 | $129,514 | $301,935 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | $422,991 | $126,975 | $296,016 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $416,638 | $125,068 | $291,570 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $408,477 | $122,618 | $285,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map