613 Terrace Dr Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Terrace Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $334,157, approximately $211 per square foot. 613 Terrace Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Gerhart Patty A
Bought by
Gerhart Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerhart Patty A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $95,136 | $12,159 | $82,977 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $93,271 | $11,921 | $81,350 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $91,443 | $11,688 | $79,755 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $89,651 | $11,459 | $78,192 |
| 2021 | $982 | $87,894 | $11,235 | $76,659 |
| 2020 | $977 | $86,993 | $11,120 | $75,873 |
| 2019 | $969 | $85,288 | $10,902 | $74,386 |
| 2018 | $958 | $83,617 | $10,689 | $72,928 |
| 2017 | $974 | $81,979 | $10,480 | $71,499 |
| 2016 | $912 | $80,373 | $10,275 | $70,098 |
| 2015 | $905 | $79,167 | $10,121 | $69,046 |
| 2014 | $898 | $77,617 | $9,923 | $67,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map