Seller's Agent in 2016
Rockey Fields
Compass
(678) 793-8825
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $288,000
Welcome to your cozy 5 bedroom 3 full bath home. With a NEW ROOF, New carpet & flooring, Fresh paint, New stainless steel appliances and a large backyard, this move in ready home is a great deal for the price. With an open floor plan concept, this home is great for entertaining and with two finished rooms in the basement, you have endless possibilities.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sohail Choudhry
Prestige Brokers Group, LLC License #297925
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tah Holding Lp | $132,000 | -- | |
| Newton Jim | $78,800 | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $124,465 | -- | |
| Vibert Christy A | $146,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vibert Christy A | $117,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2016 03/14/16 | Sold | $132,000 | -5.6% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $109,880 | $10,957 | $98,923 |
| 2024 | $4,412 | $109,880 | $12,000 | $97,880 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $110,400 | $10,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $64,320 | $8,000 | $56,320 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $64,320 | $8,000 | $56,320 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $64,320 | $8,000 | $56,320 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $58,040 | $8,000 | $50,040 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $52,240 | $8,000 | $44,240 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $41,560 | $6,000 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,720 | $6,000 | $37,720 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $41,000 | $6,000 | $35,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rockey Fields
Compass
(678) 793-8825
142 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sohail Choudhry
Prestige Brokers Group, LLC
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07580183
APN: 005A-01-158-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.