613 Twining Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Twining Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $664,173, approximately $319 per square foot. 613 Twining Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Schaffner John R and Schaffner Maureen A
Bought by
Eubanks Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,993
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Emily | $520,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Emily | $494,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $568,692 | $164,045 | $404,647 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $557,542 | $160,829 | $396,713 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $546,611 | $157,676 | $388,935 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $535,894 | $154,585 | $381,309 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $525,387 | $151,554 | $373,833 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $303,980 | $62,154 | $241,826 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $298,021 | $60,936 | $237,085 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $292,179 | $59,742 | $232,437 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $286,451 | $58,571 | $227,880 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $282,150 | $57,692 | $224,458 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $276,624 | $56,562 | $220,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map