621 Twining Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Twining Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $679,794, approximately $327 per square foot. 621 Twining Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Arnold Mi Cha
Bought by
Arnold Mi Cha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Arnold David E and Arnold Mi Cha
Bought by
Arnold Mi Cha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,861
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$573,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2001
Sold by
Arnold Mi Cha
Bought by
Arnold David E and Arnold Mi Cha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Lee Day Donavon and Lee Cathy A
Bought by
Arnold Mi Cha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Mi Cha | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Mi Cha | -- | First American Title | |
| Arnold David E | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Mi Cha | $310,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Mi Cha | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Mi Cha | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $467,099 | $116,015 | $351,084 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $457,941 | $113,741 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $448,962 | $111,511 | $337,451 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $440,160 | $109,325 | $330,835 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $431,531 | $107,182 | $324,349 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $418,733 | $104,003 | $314,730 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $410,523 | $101,964 | $308,559 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $402,474 | $99,965 | $302,509 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $394,583 | $98,005 | $296,578 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $332,000 | $82,461 | $249,539 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $308,500 | $76,624 | $231,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map