613 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $190,175 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $256,294, approximately $253 per square foot. 613 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Lucille
Bought by
Thompson Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Lucille | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $71,045 | $40,601 | $30,444 |
| 2023 | $806 | $68,288 | $39,025 | $29,263 |
| 2022 | $770 | $66,950 | $38,260 | $28,690 |
| 2021 | $751 | $65,638 | $37,510 | $28,128 |
| 2020 | $765 | $64,966 | $37,126 | $27,840 |
| 2019 | $743 | $63,694 | $36,399 | $27,295 |
| 2018 | $739 | $62,446 | $35,686 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $731 | $61,223 | $34,987 | $26,236 |
| 2016 | $717 | $60,023 | $34,301 | $25,722 |
| 2015 | $707 | $59,122 | $33,786 | $25,336 |
| 2014 | $691 | $57,965 | $33,125 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map