6130 N Avers Ave Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6130 N Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $518,899, approximately $271 per square foot. 6130 N Avers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School, Mather High School, and CICS Northtown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Andros Linda J
Bought by
Andros Linda J and The Rose Garden Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Andros Eddie
Bought by
Andros Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andros Linda J | -- | None Available | |
| Andros Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $47,000 | $13,094 | $33,906 |
| 2024 | $6,007 | $47,000 | $13,094 | $33,906 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $41,000 | $10,560 | $30,440 |
| 2022 | $6,041 | $41,000 | $10,560 | $30,440 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $41,004 | $10,564 | $30,440 |
| 2020 | $5,795 | $32,130 | $5,702 | $26,428 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $35,701 | $5,702 | $29,999 |
| 2018 | $6,394 | $35,701 | $5,702 | $29,999 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $32,888 | $5,068 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $32,888 | $5,068 | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $34,596 | $5,068 | $29,528 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $31,701 | $4,646 | $27,055 |
| 2013 | $5,987 | $35,429 | $4,646 | $30,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map