NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6130 Versailles Rd Lake View, NY 14085

Estimated Value: $364,530 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2018

Last sale price $220,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,651 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wooded Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2018

Welcome to 6130 Versailles! This 1,542 sq ft Ranch features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The 2006 built home is move-in ready with a sizable eat in kitchen, large dining room and first floor laundry/mud room. Directly off this room you have access to the expansive 2.5 car garage and a spacious basement with high ceilings. The master bedroom features a walk-in closet and attached bath. The backyard can be accessed through the dining room sliding glass door and the kitchen making it perfect for entertaining out on the back patio. The rear of the property is wooded with a large shed for even more storage. Come see this one today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Britt Konczyk

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #10301217339 Listed on: 07/16/2018

MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc.

Co-Listed By

Bret Llewellyn

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30LL1014252

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Giuseppetti

Listing by J Lawrence Realty License #40GI0972103

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,219

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 23,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x231
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,542 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144889-193-020-0004-018-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,219

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA016
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-885-4000
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Cos Surv
  • Directions: Lakeshore R /Rt 5 to Pleasant Ave to Versailles Rd. or Lakeshore Rd/Rt 5 to Lakeview Rd to Center to Versailles Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.5303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Frontier

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144889-193-020-0004-018-200
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X231
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23100.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6219.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$385,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.63%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,244
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,389

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2013
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-8.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Rogowsky James M and Rogowsky Lucy
Bought by
Doherty Edith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Doherty Thomas P
Bought by
Rogowsky James M and Rogowsky Lucy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoak Adam S $220,000 None Available
Esty John A $193,000 None Available
Doherty Edith $171,184 None Available
Rogowsky James M $189,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoak Adam S $176,000
Previous Owner Rogowsky James M $173,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $143 / Sq Ft
07/22/2018 07/22/18 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2018 07/16/18 For Sale $225,000 +16.6% $146 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Sold $193,000 -8.1% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2013 09/29/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,102 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2024 $7,102 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2023 $6,996 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2022 $6,797 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2021 $6,722 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2020 $6,574 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2019 $5,991 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2018 $6,326 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2017 $3,118 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2016 $6,100 $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2015 -- $107,000 $8,300 $98,700
2014 -- $107,000 $8,300 $98,700

MLS Number: B1134160

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144889-193-020-0004-018-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.