6130 W Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6130 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $348,825, approximately $132 per square foot. 6130 W Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Romero Martin
Bought by
Felix Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Deromero Yolanda Buzani
Bought by
Romero Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Flores Antonio
Bought by
Romero Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Gilbert Mary
Bought by
Wason John and Wason Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Maria S | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Romero Martin | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Flores Antonio | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Romero Martin | $100,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Wason John | -- | -- | |
| Wason John | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Mary | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Mitch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Antonio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Martin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $13,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $12,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $26,830 | $5,360 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $16,910 | $3,380 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $15,880 | $3,170 | $12,710 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $832 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $805 | $8,760 | $1,750 | $7,010 |
| 2016 | $770 | $7,500 | $1,500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $718 | $6,420 | $1,280 | $5,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map