6131 W Britton Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $259,248 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 W Britton Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $323,562, approximately $205 per square foot. 6131 W Britton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Amarosso Joseph S and Amarosso Carole A
Bought by
Amarosso Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarosso Joseph | $72,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amarosso Joseph | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903 | $5,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $5,393 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $900 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2022 | $846 | $18,220 | $3,640 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $863 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $815 | $13,580 | $2,710 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $778 | $11,720 | $2,340 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $813 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2017 | $775 | $9,030 | $1,800 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $740 | $7,760 | $1,550 | $6,210 |
| 2015 | $682 | $6,760 | $1,350 | $5,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map