6136 W Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $311,647 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $328,412, approximately $248 per square foot. 6136 W Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Carreno Diaz Cleofas and Reyes Petra
Bought by
Compean Leslie and Uriostegui Imar Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,774
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Carreno Francisco
Bought by
Carreno Cleofas and Carreno Petra Reyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Carreno Petra Reyes and Carreno Cleofas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,626
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,626
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Ramirez Angel Torres
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Torres Angel Ramirez
Bought by
Anderson Thomas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Hayes Deborah L
Bought by
Ramirez Angel Torres and Torres Angel Ramirez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,810
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compean Leslie | $350,000 | Clear Title | |
| Carreno Cleofas | -- | Metro Title Agency | |
| Carreno Petra Reyes | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Ati Title Trust | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $73,986 | -- | |
| Anderson Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Angel Torres | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compean Leslie | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreno Cleofas | $71,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Carreno Petra Reyes | $66,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Angel Torres | $61,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $5,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $5,035 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $789 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2021 | $806 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2020 | $760 | $13,500 | $2,700 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $726 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $758 | $10,960 | $2,190 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $723 | $8,950 | $1,790 | $7,160 |
| 2016 | $691 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $637 | $6,450 | $1,290 | $5,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map