3626 N 61st Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $292,212 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3626 N 61st Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $314,803, approximately $222 per square foot. 3626 N 61st Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Maryvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Cadriel and Cadriel Dora
Bought by
Cookies Trust and Cadriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Abundant Life Ctr Of Assemblies Of God
Bought by
Cadriel Raul and Cadriel Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Cadriel Raul A
Bought by
Abundant Life Center
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Abundant Life Center
Bought by
Cadriel Raul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Cadriel Dora
Bought by
Cadriel Raul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Cadrid Raul A
Bought by
Abundant Life Center A/G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Cadriel Dora
Bought by
Cadriel Raul A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cookies Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadriel Raul | $150,000 | Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy | |
| Abundant Life Center | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Cadriel Raul A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Cadriel Raul A | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Abundant Life Center A/G | -- | -- | |
| Cadriel Raul A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Cadriel Raul A | $67,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $5,682 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $989 | $5,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $989 | $23,410 | $4,680 | $18,730 |
| 2022 | $932 | $18,180 | $3,630 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $944 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2020 | $895 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2019 | $856 | $11,770 | $2,350 | $9,420 |
| 2018 | $890 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2017 | $861 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $823 | $7,710 | $1,540 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | $768 | $6,730 | $1,340 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map