6132 Chippewa Trail North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Chippewa Trail, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $320,719, approximately $286 per square foot. 6132 Chippewa Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,306 | $241,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $262,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $243,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $178,400 | $46,000 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map