6195 Chippewa Trail North Branch, MN 55056
Estimated Value: $432,366 - $492,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6195 Chippewa Trail, North Branch, MN 55056 and is currently estimated at $451,342, approximately $124 per square foot. 6195 Chippewa Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including North Branch Middle School, Sunrise River Elementary School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Lockner Thomas and Lockner Tina
Bought by
Foster Chrisann and Foster Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,024
Outstanding Balance
$366,110
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Lockner Thomas T
Bought by
Schuler Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
0.1%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Peterson Joanne E
Bought by
Messer Christian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Chrisann | $415,000 | -- | |
| Schuler Wayne E | $209,100 | -- | |
| Messer Christian | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Chrisann | $395,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler Wayne E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,586 | $413,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $439,800 | $63,000 | $376,800 |
| 2022 | $5,320 | $315,500 | $58,000 | $257,500 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map