6133 Thorncrest Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6133 Thorncrest Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $353,427, approximately $225 per square foot. 6133 Thorncrest Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Dooley Thomas P and Dooley Mary J
Bought by
Lazaro Salvatore and Lazaro Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,460
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$321,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Salvatore | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Salvatore | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,684 | $326,800 | $66,900 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $298,200 | $66,900 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $298,200 | $66,900 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $230,100 | $59,700 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $230,100 | $59,700 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $5,629 | $230,100 | $59,700 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | $230,100 | $59,700 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $201,300 | $57,400 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $4,922 | $201,300 | $57,400 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $181,100 | $57,400 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $181,100 | $57,400 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | $4,676 | $181,100 | $57,400 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map