6201 Sycamore St Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Sycamore St, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $396,099, approximately $173 per square foot. 6201 Sycamore St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Quarles Kathleen R
Bought by
Quarles Kathleen R and Kathleen R Quarles Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Child Kathleen R and Quarles Kathleen R
Bought by
Quarles Kathleen R and Child Kathleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarles Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Quarles Kathleen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 | $298,300 | $67,100 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $265,300 | $67,100 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $265,300 | $67,100 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $201,600 | $59,900 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $4,923 | $201,600 | $59,900 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $4,895 | $201,600 | $59,900 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $5,261 | $201,600 | $59,900 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $187,500 | $57,600 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $187,500 | $57,600 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $4,641 | $181,500 | $57,600 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $181,500 | $57,600 | $123,900 |
| 2013 | $4,686 | $181,500 | $57,600 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map