V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Velda Miller
The Real Estate Store LLC
(325) 725-9854
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
LOVELY CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION IN CONVENIENT SOUTH LOCATION. SUPER HOME WITH 2 AND A HALF BATHS AND 3 BEDROOMS, 2 DINING AREAS, AND A FP IN THE LIVING ROOM. LARGE STORAGE ROOMS IN THE GARAGE. WITH A LITTLE SPIT AND POLISH, THIS HOME CAN BE YOUR SPECIAL RETREAT FROM THE EVER-PRESENT DAILY GRIND. HUD PROP-sold AS IS. Buyer to verify info incl sizes, schools, HOA, etc. Must have proof of funds prior to bidding (CASH OR LOAN PRE-APPROVAL). All SF & dimensions are approximate. Broker must have valid NAID to show & sell. HUD CASE 492-885953 FHA-IN. Additional information, reports, and other addenda can be found on HUDHomeStore.gov. MANAGED BY RAINE & CO. IT IS RECOMMENDED THAT BUYER OR BUYER'S AGENT VERIFY ACCESS TO & SAFETY OF WATER FOR PROPERTIES NOT SERVICED BY MUNICIPAL, CO-OP, OR COMMUNITY WATER OR SEWER SERVICES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Store LLC Brokerage Phone: 325-725-9854 License #0462480 Listed on: 01/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Apache Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $363,379 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $305,150 | -15.0% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $319,640 | $28,351 | $291,289 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $302,422 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $267,364 | $28,351 | $239,013 |
| 2021 | $6,381 | $247,704 | $28,351 | $219,353 |
| 2020 | $6,024 | $230,043 | $27,505 | $202,538 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $225,021 | $27,505 | $197,516 |
| 2018 | $5,573 | $222,636 | $27,505 | $195,131 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $220,531 | $27,505 | $193,026 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $216,875 | $27,505 | $189,370 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $213,680 | $27,505 | $186,175 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $210,714 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Velda Miller
The Real Estate Store LLC
(325) 725-9854
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shelley Childress
Berkshire Hathaway HS Stovall
(325) 370-4956
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21147025
APN: 92054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.