6134 Long Pine Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Hickory Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 Long Pine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $265,555, approximately $240 per square foot. 6134 Long Pine Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Cochrane Collegiate Academy, and Garinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Tully Michael J and Tully Kathryn H
Bought by
Bell Norman K and Bell Sherritta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,573
Outstanding Balance
$13,352
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,203
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Norman K | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Norman K | $80,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $241,200 | $60,000 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $241,200 | $60,000 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $241,200 | $60,000 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $114,800 | $30,000 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $114,800 | $30,000 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $114,800 | $30,000 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $114,800 | $30,000 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $80,600 | $20,000 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $80,600 | $20,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $80,600 | $20,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $80,600 | $20,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $91,600 | $20,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map