6136 Canal St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Canal St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $487,552, approximately $512 per square foot. 6136 Canal St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Mendoza Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Patulot Evelyn Z
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Patulot Evelyn Z
Bought by
Patulot Evelyn Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Patulot Evelyn Z
Bought by
Patulot Evelyn Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Patulot Julius and Patulot Augustus
Bought by
Patulot Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Patulot Cesar P
Bought by
Patulot Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Carl E
Bought by
Patulot Julius and Patulot Augustus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Carl E and Taylor Dorcas J
Bought by
Taylor Carl E and Taylor Dorcas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Robert T | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $200,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Patulot Evelyn Z | -- | -- | |
| Patulot Evelyn Z | -- | -- | |
| Patulot Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patulot Evelyn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patulot Julius | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patulot Evelyn Z | $182,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $96,072 | $44,833 | $51,239 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $92,343 | $43,093 | $49,250 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $90,534 | $42,249 | $48,285 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $88,760 | $41,421 | $47,339 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $87,851 | $40,997 | $46,854 |
| 2019 | $993 | $86,130 | $40,194 | $45,936 |
| 2018 | $961 | $84,442 | $39,406 | $45,036 |
| 2017 | $952 | $82,787 | $38,634 | $44,153 |
| 2016 | $939 | $81,165 | $37,877 | $43,288 |
| 2015 | $927 | $79,948 | $37,309 | $42,639 |
| 2014 | $865 | $78,383 | $36,579 | $41,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map