6136 Winding Way Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6136 Winding Way, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $321,815, approximately $178 per square foot. 6136 Winding Way is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Dakel Jack R
Bought by
Wind Rudolph P and Wind Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
9.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wind Rudolph P | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wind Rudolph P | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $64,950 | $18,380 | $46,570 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $64,950 | $18,380 | $46,570 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $52,167 | $10,762 | $41,405 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $52,168 | $10,763 | $41,405 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $52,168 | $10,763 | $41,405 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $42,413 | $8,750 | $33,663 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $42,413 | $8,750 | $33,663 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $42,413 | $8,750 | $33,663 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $34,419 | $7,207 | $27,213 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $34,419 | $7,207 | $27,213 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $34,419 | $7,207 | $27,213 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $32,170 | $6,730 | $25,430 |
| 2013 | $1,986 | $41,800 | $8,750 | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map