6139 Masters Blvd Orlando, FL 32819
Bay Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Masters Blvd, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $972,323, approximately $274 per square foot. 6139 Masters Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Hornberger Ruthbercy
Bought by
Hornberger Ruthbercy and Hornberger Frederick C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Irene A
Bought by
Hornberger Ruthbercy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornberger Ruthbercy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hornberger Ruthbercy | $415,000 | Title One Florida Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hornberger Ruthbercy | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,148 | $458,617 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,148 | $458,617 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $446,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $421,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $409,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $397,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $391,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $382,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,928 | $375,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $371,101 | $180,000 | $191,101 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $366,015 | $180,000 | $186,015 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $357,919 | $180,000 | $177,919 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $321,728 | $170,000 | $151,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map