61391 Huckleberry Place Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,000 - $1,751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61391 Huckleberry Place, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $1,489,951, approximately $431 per square foot. 61391 Huckleberry Place is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Mathew And Kristin Robinson Joint Trust and Robinson Mathew S
Bought by
Robinson Kristin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Mathew and Robinson Kristin
Bought by
Robinson Mathew S and Robinson Kristin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Danilson Kyle Lee and Danilson Meredith Kathryn
Bought by
Robinson Mathew and Robinson Kristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Portland
Bought by
Danilson Kyle Lee and Danilson Meredith Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kristin J | -- | First American Title | |