614 Arcadia Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $274,175 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Arcadia Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $287,294, approximately $303 per square foot. 614 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Griffin-Frank Renee L
Bought by
Renee L Griffin-Frank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Dajani Munzer
Bought by
Griffin Frank Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Vacaville Peach Tree Properties Llc
Bought by
Dajani Munzer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renee L Griffin-Frank Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Frank Renee L | $88,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dajani Munzer | $265,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Frank Renee L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dajani Munzer | $211,920 | |
| Closed | Dajani Munzer | $26,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $113,710 | $32,266 | $81,444 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $111,482 | $31,634 | $79,848 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $109,297 | $31,014 | $78,283 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $107,155 | $30,406 | $76,749 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $105,055 | $29,810 | $75,245 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $103,979 | $29,505 | $74,474 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $101,941 | $28,927 | $73,014 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $99,943 | $28,360 | $71,583 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $97,984 | $27,804 | $70,180 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $96,063 | $27,259 | $68,804 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $94,621 | $26,850 | $67,771 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $92,769 | $26,325 | $66,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map