614 E 4th St Ottumwa, IA 52501
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 4th St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 and is currently estimated at $86,007, approximately $83 per square foot. 614 E 4th St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Ottumwa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Brown Roger D and Brown Sandra C
Bought by
Brown Roger D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Moehl Millwork Inc
Bought by
Denham Charles Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Carroll Kevin
Bought by
Moehl Millwork Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Mcdowell Paul Richard
Bought by
Six Jr John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Usovsky Jerry
Bought by
Brown Roger D and Brown Sandra C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Roger D | -- | None Available | |
| Denham Charles Douglas | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Moehl Millwork Inc | $34,005 | None Available | |
| Six Jr John E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Roger D | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2024 | $580 | $36,990 | $4,140 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $490 | $36,990 | $4,140 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $658 | $29,380 | $4,140 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $870 | $34,260 | $4,140 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $546 | $30,020 | $4,140 | $25,880 |
| 2019 | $564 | $30,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $542 | $30,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $35,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $682 | $36,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $684 | $36,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,038 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map