614 E 5th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E 5th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $78,165, approximately $51 per square foot. 614 E 5th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $8,486 | $1,075 | $7,411 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $7,562 | $1,075 | $6,487 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $7,176 | $942 | $6,234 |
| 2022 | $905 | $5,861 | $946 | $4,915 |
| 2021 | $905 | $5,301 | $898 | $4,403 |
| 2020 | $899 | $5,249 | $398 | $4,851 |
| 2019 | $901 | $5,302 | $541 | $4,761 |
| 2018 | $891 | $5,301 | $317 | $4,984 |
| 2017 | $856 | $5,129 | $345 | $4,784 |
| 2016 | $841 | $5,123 | $436 | $4,687 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,405 | $342 | $4,063 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,405 | $283 | $4,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map