614 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $339,363, approximately $232 per square foot. 614 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Royter Vladimir and Royter Larisa
Bought by
Royter Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Royter Vladimir
Bought by
Royter Vladimir and Royter Larisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Royter Larisa
Bought by
Royter Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Arnold Bramwell B and Arnold Sherry C
Bought by
Royter Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Arnold Bramwell B and Arnold Sherry
Bought by
Arnold Bramwell B and Arnold Sherry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Arnold Bramwell B and Arnold Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Garcia G Santos
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Benson Bernard
Bought by
Avalos Antonio and Avalos Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Sangerman Isidora
Bought by
Garcia G Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Flores Raul F
Bought by
Garcia G Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Flores Raul F
Bought by
Flores Raul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,637
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Flores Bertha A
Bought by
Flores Raul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,230
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Covington R Mitch and Covington Susan
Bought by
Flores Raul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,230
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royter Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Royter Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Royter Vladimir | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Royter Vladimir | $197,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Arnold Bramwell B | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Bramwell B | $171,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $162,385 | Accommodation | |
| Avalos Antonio | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia G Santos | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia G Santos | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flores Raul F | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Flores Raul F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Flores Raul F | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Royter Vladimir | $147,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Bramwell B | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Avalos Antonio | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia G Santos | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Raul F | $126,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Raul F | $125,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $228,631 | $69,633 | $158,998 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $219,755 | $66,930 | $152,825 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $215,447 | $65,618 | $149,829 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $211,224 | $64,332 | $146,892 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $209,058 | $63,672 | $145,386 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $204,959 | $62,424 | $142,535 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $200,940 | $61,200 | $139,740 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $197,000 | $60,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $193,839 | $70,877 | $122,962 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $190,927 | $69,812 | $121,115 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $187,187 | $68,444 | $118,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map