650 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $324,156 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $333,289, approximately $245 per square foot. 650 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Seth Roach Reagan
Bought by
Roach Diana Dominguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,870
Outstanding Balance
$146,506
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Seth Roach Reagan
Bought by
Roach Diana Dominguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,870
Outstanding Balance
$146,506
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Roach Diana Dominguez
Bought by
Roach Diana Dominguez and Roach Reagan Seth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Roach Reagan
Bought by
Roach Diana Dominguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Dominguez Daniel
Bought by
Dominguez Dominguez Daniel Daniel and Dominguez Roach Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Covington R Mitch and Covington Susan
Bought by
Dominguez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,750
Interest Rate
9.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1998
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Covington R Mitch and Covington Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Diana Dominguez | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Roach Diana Dominguez | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Roach Diana Dominguez | -- | None Available | |
| Roach Diana Dominguez | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dominguez Dominguez Daniel Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Dominguez Daniel | $121,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Covington R Mitch | -- | Kings County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roach Diana Dominguez | $166,870 | |
| Closed | Roach Diana Dominguez | $166,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Diana Dominguez | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Daniel | $90,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington R Mitch | $71,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington R Mitch | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $178,751 | $51,705 | $127,046 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $171,812 | $49,699 | $122,113 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $168,444 | $48,725 | $119,719 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $165,142 | $47,770 | $117,372 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $163,448 | $47,280 | $116,168 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $160,243 | $46,353 | $113,890 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $157,101 | $45,444 | $111,657 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $154,021 | $44,553 | $109,468 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $151,001 | $43,679 | $107,322 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $148,733 | $43,023 | $105,710 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $145,819 | $42,180 | $103,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map