772 Olympic Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $352,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 772 Olympic Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $341,052, approximately $234 per square foot. 772 Olympic Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Madeline
Bought by
Ramirez Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Marin Jose R and Novoa Miguel A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Marin Ma Leticia Novoa
Bought by
Marin Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Zavala Ruben and Zavala Marie Grace
Bought by
Novoa Miguel A and Marin Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,800
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Zavala Ruben
Bought by
Zavala Ruben and Zavala Marie Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Zavala Marie
Bought by
Zavala Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,030
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Zavala Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,030
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ramirez Jose M | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $175,000 | Accommodation | |
| Marin Jose R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Novoa Miguel A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Novoa Miguel A | $252,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zavala Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Zavala Ruben | -- | Kings County Title Company | |
| Zavala Ruben | $100,000 | Kings County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose M | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Novoa Miguel A | $226,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Ruben | $99,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $212,346 | $83,703 | $128,643 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $204,102 | $80,453 | $123,649 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $200,101 | $78,876 | $121,225 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $196,179 | $77,330 | $118,849 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $194,167 | $76,537 | $117,630 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $190,360 | $75,036 | $115,324 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $186,628 | $73,565 | $113,063 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $182,969 | $72,123 | $110,846 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $179,382 | $70,709 | $108,673 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $162,000 | $60,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $145,156 | $55,250 | $89,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map