722 Olympic Place Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 Olympic Place, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $327,965, approximately $259 per square foot. 722 Olympic Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Perez Delia and Acosta Delia M
Bought by
Perez Delia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,006
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Perez Delia and Acosta Delia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,406
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Delia | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perez Delia | $93,500 | Kings County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Delia | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Delia | $92,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $197,503 | $53,879 | $143,624 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $189,836 | $51,788 | $138,048 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $186,115 | $50,773 | $135,342 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $182,467 | $49,778 | $132,689 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $180,596 | $49,268 | $131,328 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $177,055 | $48,302 | $128,753 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $173,583 | $47,355 | $126,228 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $170,179 | $46,426 | $123,753 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $166,842 | $45,516 | $121,326 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $164,336 | $44,832 | $119,504 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $161,117 | $43,954 | $117,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map