Estimated Value: $339,000 - $400,457
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Jaycee St, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $372,614, approximately $216 per square foot. 614 E Jaycee St is a home with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Midstates Bank Na
Bought by
Spitznagle Douglas A and Spitznagle Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitznagle Douglas A | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $392,600 | $37,900 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $341,400 | $33,000 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $5,310 | $341,400 | $33,000 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $307,100 | $33,000 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $307,100 | $33,000 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $261,500 | $25,400 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map