614 E Lemon Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,014,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $891,913, approximately $824 per square foot. 614 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Teodora
Bought by
Diaz Luis and Diaz Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,279
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2016
Sold by
Diaz Rafael
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Teodora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Rafael
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Libbey Richard B
Bought by
Diaz Rafael and Diaz Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Libbey Edith B
Bought by
Libbey Edith B and The Edith B Libbey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Luis | -- | Wfg National Title Company Of | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Rafael | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Diaz Rafael | $119,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Libbey Edith B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Luis | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Rafael | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Rafael | $113,050 | |
| Closed | Diaz Rafael | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,064 | $248,221 | $198,783 | $49,438 |
| 2024 | $11,064 | $816,000 | $612,000 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $238,584 | $191,065 | $47,519 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $233,907 | $187,319 | $46,588 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $229,322 | $183,647 | $45,675 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $222,521 | $178,200 | $44,321 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $218,158 | $174,706 | $43,452 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $209,688 | $167,923 | $41,765 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $206,539 | $165,401 | $41,138 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $202,495 | $162,162 | $40,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map