614 E Maple St Hubbard, IA 50122
Estimated Value: $98,243 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Maple St, Hubbard, IA 50122 and is currently estimated at $128,061, approximately $103 per square foot. 614 E Maple St is a home located in Hardin County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $63,550 | $4,770 | $58,780 |
| 2024 | $724 | $50,310 | $4,770 | $45,540 |
| 2023 | $15 | $50,310 | $4,770 | $45,540 |
| 2022 | $710 | $43,210 | $4,770 | $38,440 |
| 2021 | $710 | $43,210 | $4,770 | $38,440 |
| 2020 | $716 | $45,510 | $6,310 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $706 | $45,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $45,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $41,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $41,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $41,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $41,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map