605 E Maple St Hubbard, IA 50122
Estimated Value: $127,742 - $170,000
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Concrete Block With Brick
- 1 Fireplace
- Porch
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
As of October 2014Expansive 2 story, 3 bedroom home on a deep lot in Hubbard. 3 bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Large living room, formal dining, and full bath on main. Partially finished basement with laundry area and shower. A breezeway offers easy access to the garage and rear patio. Great rental property or invest a little extra and create a fantastic family home. Motivated sellers. Please call Matthew Wikert at 575-323-4567 to see the potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $822
Year Built
- Built in 1917
Lot Details
- 0.29
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,016 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Walk-Out Basement
Kitchen
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Hot Water Heating System
Additional Features
- Porch
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Homestead Exemption
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Albert W | $66,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | Sold | $48,000 | -12.6% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $116,280 | $4,860 | $111,420 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $90,980 | $4,860 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $17 | $90,530 | $4,860 | $85,670 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $61,940 | $4,860 | $57,080 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $61,940 | $4,860 | $57,080 |
| 2020 | $836 | $51,700 | $5,350 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $824 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $824 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $912 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $66,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $52,110 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5339909
APN: 8721-33-276-012
- 602 E Maple St
- 623 E Chestnut
- 509 E Chestnut
- 27186 Highway S33
- 208 W Chestnut
- 210 W Cedar
- 27186 County Highway S33
- 26567 H Ave
- 22346 245th St
- 401 W Main St
- 208 Orange Dr
- 603 Parkview Ln
- 602 E Minnie St
- 406 Amanda St
- 108 Buckeye Ave
- 311 N Center St
- 2307 14th Ave
- 318 E Garfield St
- 1517 20th Ave
- 1510 14th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.