511 E Maple St Hubbard, IA 50122
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $239,638
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E Maple St, Hubbard, IA 50122 and is currently estimated at $226,410, approximately $124 per square foot. 511 E Maple St is a home located in Hardin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Henricks Lucille Y Trust
Bought by
Schroeder Denise and Hargadon Debbie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,910
Interest Rate
2.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,500
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Denise | $201,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Denise | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $233,480 | $6,480 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $3,368 | $186,600 | $6,480 | $180,120 |
| 2023 | $11 | $186,360 | $6,240 | $180,120 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $161,790 | $6,240 | $155,550 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $161,790 | $6,240 | $155,550 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $128,720 | $8,240 | $120,480 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $128,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $128,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map