Estimated Value: $93,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E Oak St, Weir, KS 66781 and is currently estimated at $127,752, approximately $92 per square foot. 614 E Oak St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Southeast High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Bought by
Mulnix John Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Bought by
Mulnix Dolores M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulnix John Charles | -- | -- | |
| Mulnix Dolores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $14,068 | $1,128 | $12,940 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $13,592 | $680 | $12,912 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $12,234 | $745 | $11,489 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $9,858 | $237 | $9,621 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,602 | $237 | $8,365 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $8,119 | $237 | $7,882 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $8,130 | $515 | $7,615 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $7,545 | $403 | $7,142 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $8,294 | $403 | $7,891 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $8,450 | $403 | $8,047 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,683 | $403 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,310 | $423 | $7,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map