Estimated Value: $1,069,039 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Forest Ave, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,434,760, approximately $982 per square foot. 614 Forest Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Soriano Carolyn
Bought by
Soriano Richard and Soriano Ronald R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Richard | -- | New York Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,290 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $8,359 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $8,984 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $9,819 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $9,839 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $9,769 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $5,300 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $6,430 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,050 | $3,450 | $8,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map